LOCAL

Week's Schedule

Tuesday, Sept. 22

BASEBALL

Verden at Fletcher, 4:15 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Ampo at Riverside, 4:30 p.m.

CHS at Carl Albert, 5 p.m.

CMS at Harrah, 6 p.m.

Alex at Ninnekah, 5 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

Noble at CHS/CMS, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 23

VOLLEYBALL

CHS at Tecumseh JV tourney, 9 a.m.

Thursday, Sept. 24

BASEBALL

Am-Po at Strother w/Stuart (Districts)

Ninnekah at Sterling (Districts)

Verden at Lookeba w/Binger and Gracemont (Districts)

CROSS COUNTRY

Chickasha at Mustang Harrier Meet, 3:45 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Alex at Rush Springs w/Bray (Districts)

Am-Po at Ft Cobb w/Minco (Districts)

Deer Creek at CHS, 5 p.m.

CMS at Lawton Ike, 5 p.m.

Ninnekah at Fletcher (Districts)

District Tournament at Cyril: Verden vs. Geronimo, 1 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

Deer Creek at CHS, 4:30 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 25

BASEBALL

SMALL SCHOOL DISTRICTS

FOOTBALL

Centeral-Marlow at Alex, 7:30 p.m.

Duncan at Chickasha, 7:30 p.m.

Tuttle at Elgin, 7:30 p.m.

Thomas at Minco, 7:30 p.m.

Riverside at Bridge Creek, 7:30 p.m.

Bray-Doyle at Rush Springs, 7:30 p.m.

SOCCER

USAO women at East Central, 3 p.m.

SOFTBALL

SMALL SCHOOL DISTRICTS

Saturday, Sept. 26

SOCCER

USAO at Tabor College, noon and 2 p.m.

SOFTBALL

CMS at Super Saturday, TBA



COUNTY

FOOTBALL

REGULAR SEASON

WEEK 1

Thursday, Sept. 3

Blanchard 28, Bridge Creek 12

Friday, Sept. 4

Shawnee 36, Chickasha 24

Tuttle 38, Marlow 0

Minco 27, Hinton 13

Alex 51, Duke 6

Apache 50, Rush Springs 14

WEEK 2

Sept. 11

Chickasha 9, Noble 0

Tuttle 28, Kingfisher 7

Crescent 27, Minco 12

Bridge Creek 70, Bethel 6

Temple 30, Alex 20

Maysville 32, Rush Springs 26

WEEK 3

Sept. 18

Weatherford 31, Chickasha 14

Tuttle 56, Hilldale 14

Luther 25, Minco 13

Bridge Creek 44, Little Axe 13

Alex 55, Cyril 8

Ringling 53, Rush Springs 8

WEEK 4

Sept. 25

Duncan at Chickasha

Tuttle at Elgin

Thomas at Minco

Riverside at Bridge Creek

Central at Alex

Bray-Doyle at Rush Springs

WEEK 5

Oct. 2

Chickasha at El Reno

Blanchard at Tuttle

Minco at Christian Heritage

Bridge Creek at Washington

Alex at Allen

Rush Springs at Wilson

WEEK 6

Oct. 9

NW Classen at Chickasha

Tuttle at Clinton

Watonga at Minco

Lindsay at Bridge Creek

Macomb at Alex

Empire at Rush Springs

WEEK 7

Thursday, Oct. 15

Chickasha at Western Heights

Newcastle at Tuttle

Minco at OCS

Bridge Creek at Hobart

Alex at Caddo

Friday, Oct. 16

Rush Springs at Elmore City

WEEK 8

Oct. 23

Deer Creek at Chickasha

Tuttle at Cache

Welston at Minco

Frederick at Bridge Creek

Fox at Alex

Rush Springs at Healdton

WEEK 9

Oct. 30

Chickasha at Lawton Mac

Anadarko at Tuttle

Minco at Stroud

Bridge Creek at Crooked Oak

Alex at Ryan

Velma-Alma at Rush Springs



WEEK 10

Nov. 6

Chickasha at Altus

Tuttle at Santa Fe South

Minco at Cashion

Comanche at Bridge Creek

Alex at Paoli

Rush Springs at Waurika

This Week's Circulars