Chickashanews.com

Community Living

December 2, 2009

honor Rolls: Am-Po High School & Pioneer Elementary

AMBER-POCASSET HIGH SCHOOL



Principals Honor Roll

SENIOR CLASS:

Dylan Dyer

Levi Garrett

Cameron Glass

Dillan Leu

Dakota Miller

Darcie Moss

Tayl’r Riley

Braden Roehrick

Jarrod Sneed

Victoria Stewart

Jessi Treadaway

Zach Warner

JUNIOR CLASS:

Danielle Dyer

Min Jung Jin

Dylan Riley

Michael Sloan

Erica Wenzel

Rheanna Zguro

SOPHOMORE CLASS:

Kaylie Abramo

Eden Douglas

Matthew Franzmathes

Kaila Hayes

Caleb Haynes

Josh Jackson

Howie Jamison

Jamie Olsen

Craig Patton

Sarah Riley

Trey Winfrey

9th GRADE CLASS:

Lydia Blaine

Shelby Boyd

Ryan Cauthen

Chase Loggins

Sierria Lowery

Kelsey McDaniel

Karli Otey

Austin Porter

M’Ly Sanders

8th GRADE CLASS:

Lena Ast

Sierra Ast

Ashtin Green

Faron Hayes

Arielle Hefley

Maddy Irving

Ethan James

Josh Latham

William McCaslin

Haley Savage

Alex Stewart

Mason Ware

Daniel Winn

7th GRADE CLACSS:

Katie Spradling

Chase Whitmire



SUPERINTENDENT’S HONOR ROLL (all A’s)



SENIOR CLASS:

Clarissa Fulton

William Dakotah Sevier

JUNIOR CLASS:

Zach Friesen

Paige Hargus

Hunter Martin

Jacquelyn Porter

Bailey Spears

SOPHOMORE CLASS:

Matthew Corley

Jeff Jackson

Charles McDaniel

Kyler Nichols

Michelle Olsen

9th GRADE CLASS:

Denton Lowe

8th GRADE CLASS:

Caleb Capps

Laci Friesen

Maggie Treadaway

Colton Want

Darcie Winn

7th GRADE CLASS:

Morgan Elledge

Allyson Pfeifle

Annabelle Story



PIONEER HONOR ROLL



8th grade



Mrs. Jones

Ross Holcomb

Shayla Mayhugh

Janett Mendez

Mrs. Boley

Michaela Martin

David Davidson



7th grade



Mrs. Persinger

Holden Calhoun

Shawnee Jones

Brittani Kellogg



6th Grade



Mrs. Martin

Colton Christian

Orion Couch

Greta Crowl

Jack Huguenin

Gloria Kandeh

Paige Moudy

Kayleigh Wordan

Sterling Claphan

Kaci Harrington

Katy Garcia

Taylor Lessig

Kaston Lokey

Callie Prochaska

Thomas Woolworth



Mrs. Stewart

Preston Philips

Jonah

Roberson

5th Grade



Mrs. McMartin

Blayne Bordwine

Ella Chaffin

Maddison Cook

Lauren Lessig

McKenzie Rivas

Emily Thomas

Collin Trammell

Jake Womack



Mrs. McClellan

Caleb Crowder

Callie Camp

Beth Selby

Karissa Duke



4th Grade



Mrs. Bray

Alison Bickerstaff

Christian Bordwine

Text Only
Community Living